Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy of KA-AS Fashion Handels GmbH, Rauhensteingasse 7/5, 1010 Wien  (throughout the site, the terms "Sartale”, “we”, “us” and “our” "the Site” refer to KA-AS Fashion Handels GmbH) describes how mpescarolo.com collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site. We are committed to protect and respect your privacy.

We collect data when you use this website and/or purchase goods. The data we collect includes informations your name, shipping and or billing address, phone number. Your data will be collected when you browse with us, place an order or opt into our marketing communications (newsletter).

We use this data to take your order, process payment and deliver your goods to you. We also use it for marketing purposes.

If you have given your consent to our use of your personal data, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time.

1. CONTROLLER OF YOUR DATA

KA-AS Handels GmbH

Rauhensteingasse 7/5

1010 Wien

Firmenbuchnummer: FN 380339y

UID: ATU67258807

E-Mail Adresse: info@sartale.com

Telefonnummer: +43 664 1967177

2. DATA WE PROCESS IN THE CONTEXT OF USING WWW.SARTALE.COM

When using our website https://sartale.com for browsing or informational purpose (you take no action) we don’t collect any personal data, except for the data your browser automatically transmits to enable you to visit our side. This includes your IP address, your time zone and country of origin and the device you use.  Additional some cookies that might be stored on your used device. We also collect how you use the website and which products you view.

These data are generally processed on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Art 6 para 1 lit f) GDPR, namely, to optimise the website and to ensure security and stability, as well as to be able to identify and prosecute misuse.

This data will not be passed on to third parties and will not be stored longer and 14 months.

3. DATA WE COLLECT WHEN YOU ORDER ONLINE

We collect identification and contact information such as name, address, phone number and/or e-mail address) when you are willing to provide them in order to shop with us.

We also collect your payment information for instance: credit card details. This data is encrypted.

The data of your order is stored for seven years in accordance with local laws in Austria (storage obligations under BAO and UGB). This data is only disclosed to the extent necessary.

Example: to payment providers in order to process your payment and to third-party carriers in order to fulfil your order.

4. COOKIES

Our website uses cookies.  A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance, whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

Name

Function

_ab

Used in connection with access to admin.

_secure_session_id

Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

cart

Used in connection with shopping cart.

cart_sig

Used in connection with checkout.

cart_ts

Used in connection with checkout.

checkout_token

Used in connection with checkout.

secret

Used in connection with checkout.

secure_customer_sig

Used in connection with customer login.

storefront_digest

Used in connection with customer login.

_shopify_u

Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

Reporting and Analytics

Name

Function

_tracking_consent

Tracking preferences.

_landing_page

Track landing pages

_orig_referrer

Track landing pages

_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_fs

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_sa_p

Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

_shopify_sa_t

Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

_shopify_y

Shopify analytics.

_y

Shopify analytics.

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. More information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners.

To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

5. YOUR DATA UNDER GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

CHANGES

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@sartale.com or by mail using the details provided below:

KA-AS Fashion Handels GmbH, Rauhensteingasse 7/5, 1010 Vienna, Austria

Last updated: 03/06/2021

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here:  https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/